Skip to content

Treatment demand · Sep '25 – Aug '26

Polynucleotides demand by state

Where Americans and Canadians search for Polynucleotides: every state and province ranked by Google search volume, the 12-month trend, where it's rising, and what a click costs to buy.

Quick answer

Americans searched Google for Polynucleotides about 86,310 times in Aug '26 — #17 of 26 med spa treatments we track and 0.8% of all med spa treatment searches. California searches the most (17k/mo), then Texas and New York. Searches are up 116% on Sep '25.

86k

US Google searches in Aug '26

+19%

month over month (+116% vs Sep '25)

California

searches the most (17k/mo)

$4.20

average Google Ads cost per click

12-month trend (US)

Sep '25Low 40k · high 86k searches/moAug '26

Polynucleotides searches by state

Aug '26 Google searches. “Share” is Polynucleotides's slice of that state's med spa searches — where it's unusually popular, regardless of state size.

#RegionPolynucleotides searchesShareMoM
1California17,1701.2%+22%
2Texas6,8100.6%−1%
3New York6,5400.8%+16%
4Florida5,5500.6%+1%
5Illinois2,9500.7%+3%
6New Jersey2,8300.9%+13%
7Washington2,7401.0%+21%
8Georgia2,4200.7%+21%
9Pennsylvania2,2100.6%+13%
10North Carolina1,9700.6%+1%
Show all 50 states ↓
#RegionPolynucleotides searchesShareMoM
11Massachusetts1,9400.8%+20%
12Virginia1,9100.7%+2%
13Michigan1,6100.6%+5%
14Ohio1,6000.5%−2%
15Arizona1,5700.6%−5%
16Colorado1,5400.7%+25%
17Maryland1,2700.7%+4%
18Missouri1,0700.6%+26%
19Tennessee1,0700.5%−7%
20Minnesota1,0600.7%+1%
21Oregon1,0600.8%+19%
22Indiana1,0600.6%+39%
23South Carolina9200.6%+18%
24Nevada9100.8%−14%
25Wisconsin8600.6%+19%
26Alabama7600.6%+13%
27Connecticut7400.7%−4%
28Utah7300.6%+26%
29Hawaii6901.5%+21%
30Kentucky6500.6%+10%
31Louisiana6300.5%−13%
32Kansas6200.4%+24%
33Oklahoma5900.5%+5%
34Arkansas4200.5%+20%
35Iowa4000.5%+14%
36New Mexico3600.6%+3%
37Mississippi3400.5%+13%
38Idaho3400.5%+10%
39Nebraska3000.6%−12%
40Rhode Island2700.8%+17%
41West Virginia2700.7%+17%
42Montana2400.8%+9%
43New Hampshire2400.6%−20%
44Maine2200.6%−21%
45Alaska2101.1%+5%
46Delaware2000.7%+5%
47North Dakota1700.9%+31%
48Vermont1401.0%+75%
49South Dakota1100.5%−15%
50Wyoming1100.7%+38%

Where Polynucleotides is rising fastest

Month-over-month growth, Jul '26 → Aug '26, among states with meaningful volume.

Polynucleotides searches in Canada

#RegionPolynucleotides searchesShareMoM
1Ontario5,4300.9%+2%
2British Columbia1,9400.9%−13%
3Quebec1,6601.3%−2%
4Alberta1,2500.9%+6%
5Manitoba2901.0%−9%
6Nova Scotia2601.0%+4%
7Saskatchewan2400.9%0%
8New Brunswick1601.0%+7%
9Newfoundland and Labrador1201.1%+50%
10Prince Edward Island400.8%+33%

What this means if you offer Polynucleotides

  • Check your own state first. National numbers hide big local differences — open your state's page for its full treatment mix.
  • Paid clicks cost about $4.20 each. Ranking organically for Polynucleotides searches avoids paying per visit — here's what med spa SEO costs.
  • Give it its own page. A dedicated, specific Polynucleotides page is what both Google and AI assistants quote when patients ask — how to get recommended by AI search.

Quick questions

Where is Polynucleotides searched the most?

California leads with 17,170 Google searches in Aug '26, followed by Texas (7k), New York (7k), Florida (6k). Bigger states naturally search more, so the "share of state searches" column shows where Polynucleotides is unusually popular relative to other treatments.

Is demand for Polynucleotides growing?

Nationally, searches rose 19% from Jul '26 to Aug '26, and are up 116% on Sep '25. Month-to-month moves are noisy — the 12-month chart is the better guide. The fastest-rising sizable state right now is Indiana (+39%).

How much does it cost to advertise Polynucleotides on Google?

Polynucleotides searches averaged $4.20 per click on Google Ads nationally, with a competition index of 46/100. Ranking organically for these searches is the alternative to paying per click — see what med spa SEO costs.

Other treatments

Source: Google search volume via DataForSEO, Sep '25 – Aug '26. Methodology and the full picture in the 2026 Treatment Demand Report. Explore it on the map