Skip to content

By service

Med spa SEO agencies & companies

Organic SEO grows the treatment and “near me” searches your website ranks for over time — compounding, lower-cost traffic that keeps paying off. The right agency builds out service and location pages, earns links, and creates content that actually ranks.

What to look for

  • Medical-aesthetic content that's accurate and compliant
  • A technical and on-page foundation, not just a blog
  • Realistic timelines — SEO is a 6–12 month compounding play

Red flags to walk away from

  • Guaranteed rankings or a “Google insider” pitch — both are classic warning signs
  • Thin, AI-spun blog posts with no medical accuracy or compliance review
  • Links built on spammy networks that can earn you a penalty instead of rankings

What SEO typically costs

Organic SEO retainers for med spas typically run $1,000–$5,000/mo, and it’s a 6–12 month compounding investment rather than a quick win.

What SEO costs

62 agencies that specialize in SEO

SEO is a core service for these agencies. Scored on the same checklist as the rest of the directory, with live Google ratings.

Studio 3 Marketing logo

Studio 3 Marketing

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO
5.0(99)

Full-service digital marketing for med spas, plastic surgery, medical, legal & national brands.

Pricing on requestView
Plastix Marketing logo

Plastix Marketing

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO
5.0(22)

Inbound marketing & sales strategy for plastic surgery practices and med spas.

Pricing on requestView
Med Spa Magic Marketing logo

Med Spa Magic Marketing

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO
5.0(31)

Digital marketing for med spas & aesthetics practices focused on booking appointments.

Pricing on requestView
BW

Brenton Way

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
5.0(26)

AI-native growth agency aligning acquisition, retention, and creative into measurable outcomes

From $18,500/moView
WO

Wowbix

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
5.0(19)

AI-powered SEO & digital marketing agency specializing in web design and lead generation.

Pricing on requestView
MS

The MedSpa Society

Med-spa exclusiveSpecializes in SEO
5.0(6)

Boutique marketing agency specializing in end-to-end brand and growth strategies for aesthetics and wellness businesses.

Pricing on requestView
DC

The Digital Cauldron

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO
5.0(6)

Digital marketing agency specializing in med spas, dentists, lawyers, and service businesses.

From $999/moView
Pilot Practice logo

Pilot Practice

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
5.0(31)

HIPAA-compliant AI marketing & CRM for medical practices with EMR integration.

Pricing on requestView
Medstar Media logo

Medstar Media

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO
5.0(26)

All-in-one aesthetic marketing agency optimizing for booked patients and profit.

From $2,497/moView
Influx Marketing logo

Influx Marketing

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO
5.0(100)

Digital agency specializing in patient acquisition for cash-pay medical practices.

Pricing on requestView
Surgeons Advisor logo

Surgeons Advisor

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
5.0(7)

Digital marketing for medical practices & surgeons—SEO, web design, paid ads & reputation management.

Pricing on requestView
SmartSites logo

SmartSites

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
5.0(895)

Award-winning digital marketing agency delivering results-driven web design, SEO, PPC, and social media.

Pricing on requestView
Rival Digital logo

Rival Digital

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
5.0(62)

Marketing systems for home service companies driving consistent demand and predictable revenue

Pricing on requestView
Rosemont Media logo

Rosemont Media

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO
5.0(79)

Healthcare digital marketing agency specializing in custom website design, SEO, and social media for medical practices.

Pricing on requestView
Medical Marketing Whiz logo

Medical Marketing Whiz

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO
5.0(112)

Medical marketing agency specializing in women's health, anti-aging, and holistic practitioners.

Pricing on requestView
Healthcare Success logo

Healthcare Success

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
5.0(8)

Specialized healthcare marketing agency delivering integrated strategies to reach patients and HCPs.

From $10,000/moView
Aesthetic Brand Marketing logo

Aesthetic Brand Marketing

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO
5.0(77)

Custom web design & marketing for aesthetic & elective healthcare practices

Pricing on requestView
Glacial Multimedia logo

Glacial Multimedia

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
5.0(19)

Medical marketing agency specializing in healthcare web design, SEO, and digital advertising for practices.

Pricing on requestView
Medical Marketing Guru logo

Medical Marketing Guru

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
5.0(3)

Healthcare marketing strategies tailored for ROI with SEO, PPC, social ads & reputation management.

From $300/moView
NexaMed logo

NexaMed

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO
5.0(13)

Healthcare-only growth partner filling calendars with high-ticket patients via SEO, ads & automation.

From $1,250/moView
Surch Digital logo

Surch Digital

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
5.0(9)

Full-service digital marketing for local businesses: SEO, ads, web design & guaranteed lead generation.

Pricing on requestView
GCC Consulting Group logo

GCC Consulting Group

Med-spa exclusiveSpecializes in SEO
5.0(55)

Award-winning digital marketing and consulting for med spas and aesthetic medical practices

Pricing on requestView
Growth MED logo

Growth MED

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO
5.0(54)

Medical marketing agency specializing in plastic surgery, cosmetic surgery, and med spa growth.

Pricing on requestView
Digital Limelight Media logo

Digital Limelight Media

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO
5.0(95)

Healthcare marketing agency with proprietary AI, EMR integration, and revenue attribution for med spas, dental, and medical practices.

Pricing on requestView
Raging Agency logo

Raging Agency

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO
5.0(137)

Performance-based Meta ads and SEO for wellness device manufacturers and clinics.

Pricing on requestView
ABRA Marketing logo

ABRA Marketing

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
5.0(10)

Healthcare marketing agency connecting providers to patients they can help since 1999.

Pricing on requestView
AJ Creative Studios logo

AJ Creative Studios

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
5.0(9)

Queens SEO & web design agency with 15+ years driving 850+ businesses online.

Pricing on requestView
First Page Sage logo

First Page Sage

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
4.9(7)

SEO + AI content agency helping B2B companies earn qualified leads through expert-crafted content.

Pricing on requestView
Zio Advertising logo

Zio Advertising

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
4.9(13)

Google Ads, Facebook Ads, SEO & lead-gen websites built for local and North American businesses.

From $1,500/moView
PG

PatientGain

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO
4.9(219)

HIPAA-compliant healthcare marketing automation with AI agents, done-for-you websites, and multi-channel patient acquisition tools.

From $499/moView
LSEO logo

LSEO

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
4.9(13)

AI-powered SEO & performance marketing for brands seeking discovery, trust, and scale.

Pricing on requestView
Foster Web Marketing logo

Foster Web Marketing

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
4.9(140)

Systems-driven marketing for legal and medical practices focused on sustainable, profitable growth.

Pricing on requestView
TI

Thrive Internet Marketing Agency

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
4.8(171)

Industry-leading digital marketing agency since 2005, delivering results-driven strategies with proprietary technology.

Pricing on requestView
DoctorLogic logo

DoctorLogic

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
4.8(171)

Healthcare digital marketing platform with medical SEO, PPC, and website design for patient acquisition.

Pricing on requestView
Intrepy Healthcare Marketing logo

Intrepy Healthcare Marketing

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO
4.8(18)

Data-driven healthcare marketing exclusively for medical practices and surgical specialties.

Pricing on requestView
Incredible Marketing logo

Incredible Marketing

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO
4.8(57)

Medical marketing agency helping elective practitioners gain patients without discounting, via content, SEO, and social.

From $1,500/moView
Sagapixel logo

Sagapixel

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO
4.8(35)

Healthcare digital marketing agency integrating SEO, AI, social media, and paid ads.

Pricing on requestView
Valet Health logo

Valet Health

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
4.8(17)

Healthcare digital marketing platform with patient attribution, automation, and white-glove support.

Pricing on requestView
Doctor Genius logo

Doctor Genius

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
4.8(269)

All-in-one dental marketing platform with performance guarantee for new patient acquisition.

Pricing on requestView
Diamond Accelerator logo

Diamond Accelerator

Med-spa exclusiveSpecializes in SEO
4.8(150)

Consulting, marketing & coaching exclusively for medical aesthetic practices since 2012.

Pricing on requestView
MyAdvice logo

MyAdvice

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
4.7(532)

AI-powered marketing and automation platform for lead capture, follow-up automation, and growth.

Pricing on requestView
Lasso Up logo

Lasso Up

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
4.7(34)

Growth marketing agency for home builders, med spas, and B2B companies replacing random tactics with predictable systems.

Pricing on requestView
ARSNL Media logo

ARSNL Media

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
4.7(12)

Integrated performance media and digital marketing with measurable business impact.

From $5,000/moView
CD

Cardinal Digital Marketing

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
4.6(74)

Performance marketing strategies for healthcare provider groups ready to hyperscale

Pricing on requestView
Wpromote logo

Wpromote

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
4.6(78)

Full-funnel digital marketing agency uniting strategy, media, creative, and data for growth.

Pricing on requestView
Darwill logo

Darwill

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
4.5(17)

Omnichannel marketing agency blending data science, digital ads, and direct mail for national and local businesses.

Pricing on requestView
WF

WebFX

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
4.5(206)

Revenue-focused digital marketing agency connecting strategy, platform, and AI intelligence.

Pricing on requestView
EI

Etna Interactive

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO
4.5(25)

Full-service medical marketing with AI-powered strategies for aesthetic practices.

Pricing on requestView
GR

Growth99

Med-spa exclusiveSpecializes in SEO
4.3(165)

Full-stack growth platform built exclusively for aesthetic and elective wellness practices.

Pricing on requestView
NM

NKP Medical Marketing

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
4.2(132)

Performance marketing for medical & aesthetic practices: patient acquisition, SEO, paid ads, web design.

Pricing on requestView
Practice Builders logo

Practice Builders

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO
4.2(32)

45-year healthcare marketing agency serving 16,000+ practices with digital solutions.

Pricing on requestView
Medical Spa SEO Company logo

Medical Spa SEO Company

Med-spa exclusiveSpecializes in SEO
3.0(4)

Exclusive medical spa SEO agency ranking 200+ practices on Google page 1.

Pricing on requestView
MedSpa Marketing Guys logo

MedSpa Marketing Guys

Med-spa exclusiveSpecializes in SEO
3.0(4)

Med spa marketing agency building patient acquisition systems with SEO, ads, CRM automation & AI follow-up.

Pricing on requestView
INSIDEA logo

INSIDEA

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO

Elite HubSpot Partner delivering CRM, RevOps, growth marketing, and AI for 1,500+ businesses.

From $2,000/moView
Remedo logo

Remedo

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO

AI-powered marketing platform for healthcare practices with PMS integration & ROI tracking

From $199/moView
SL

Surefire Local

GeneralistSpecializes in SEO

All-in-one local marketing platform for SMBs: SEO, reviews, ads, listings, and lead management.

Pricing on requestView
Bloom Healthcare Marketing logo

Bloom Healthcare Marketing

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO

Healthcare-exclusive lead generation delivering 45,000+ patients across dental, medspa, plastic surgery & more.

Pricing on requestView
Wellness Clinic Marketing logo

Wellness Clinic Marketing

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO

Patient acquisition platform for hormone, weight loss, sexual wellness, and aesthetic clinics.

Pricing on requestView
Electiv logo

Electiv

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO

Elite SEO agency specializing in plastic surgery and med spa practices.

From $8,000/moView
MD

MedShark Digital

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO

Medical marketing experts specializing in SEO, web design, and paid ads for practices.

Pricing on requestView
AC Partners logo

AC Partners

Strong med-spa focusSpecializes in SEO

Miami marketing and PR agency for beauty, wellness and medical aesthetics brands — paid social and search, content, PR and booking automation.

Pricing on requestView
The Med Spa Agency logo

The Med Spa Agency

Med-spa exclusiveSpecializes in SEO

Med spa marketing with insider expertise—SEO, paid ads, design, and patient retention.

Pricing on requestView

Which med spa SEO agencies can rank themselves?

The honest tell for any SEO company: does its own website show up on Google? Measured with DataForSEO — ranked keywords and estimated monthly organic visits to the agency's own site — not taken from their sales page.

#AgencyEst. visits / moKeywords rankedIn top 3
1Thrive Internet Marketing Agency515,16332,4114,107
2WebFX340,72096,3061,326
3First Page Sage132,7495,345918
4Healthcare Success22,7592,436299
5INSIDEA17,01212,40856
6Intrepy Healthcare Marketing7,522871140
7Wpromote6,6131,75764
8MedShark Digital5,808592
9SmartSites5,7374,07432
10Cardinal Digital Marketing5,7332,35971

US Google organic, estimated. Big generalist agencies naturally rank for more — weigh this alongside med-spa focus and reviews, as our methodology does.

3 more also offer SEO

Not their headline service, but it's on their menu — handy if you want it bundled with their main work.

SEO for med spas — common questions

What does a med spa SEO agency do?

It grows the Google searches your clinic shows up for without paying per click: treatment and location pages ("Botox in Austin"), technical fixes, content that answers patients' questions, earning links from other sites, and — usually alongside local SEO — your Google Business Profile and map-pack ranking.

How do I tell if a med spa SEO company is any good?

Check whether they can rank their own website. An SEO agency that doesn't show up on Google for anything is selling a skill it can't demonstrate. We measure each agency's own organic footprint (ranked keywords and estimated monthly visits) with DataForSEO — see the table on this page — alongside their Google rating and whether they publish pricing.

How much does SEO cost for a med spa?

Organic SEO retainers for med spas typically run $1,000–$5,000 a month. It's a 6–12 month compounding investment: expect early technical and local wins in the first quarter and meaningful treatment-search growth after that. Be wary of guaranteed rankings or very cheap packages built on spammy links.

Is local SEO different from SEO?

Yes. Local SEO is about the Google map pack and "near me" searches — your Google Business Profile, reviews and local citations. Organic SEO is about your website ranking in the regular results. Most med spas need both; see our local SEO agency list for map-pack specialists.

Related services

Browse the full directory

Every agency, filterable by service, rating, price and focus.

All agencies

How to choose an agency

The questions to ask, the contracts to avoid, and how to compare like-for-like.

Read the guide